Knights of Columbus logo
Home
Council Information
Membership
Officers
Our Lady Queen of Heaven
Links     6806-Picture History
Metal Recycle

State Council
    Current State Bulletin

Supreme Council
   Find a Council
   History of the K of C

   Father McGivney
   Columbus Charities Fund
   -Letter to Brother Knights

     To view (pdf) files click here
     to download free Adobe reader.

          Get free download of Adobe Reader

 
 
Supreme Knight Patrick E. Kelly Supreme Knight
Patrick E. Kelly
 
 
 
Council Officers for Fraternal Year 2021-2022
 
Jerome (Jerry) Zukowski
Grand Knight
(253) 538-9954
Grand Knight Born Shelton Washington, Olympia HS, Navy, Banking, Lottery, Wife Ana (Annie)
2 Children, 6 grand, 4 great
Father Mamba
(253) 537-3252 ex-111
frmamba@olqhcc.com
Father Mamba Chaplain
John Larsen
Deputy Grand Knight
(253) 212-2296
(253) 970-6362
Deputy Grand Knight Deputy Grand Knight
Juan (Tony) Colon
Chancellor
(253) 538-0390
Chancellor Chancellor
Louis Fuertes
Financial Secretary
louis.fuertes1@gmail.com
(253) 777-7095
Financial Secretary Financial Secretary
Dan DeLa Llana
Treasurer
(253) 535-0462
(253) 370-8878
Treasurer
Brian Poje
Recorder
(253) 228-7980
(253) 982-7409
Recorder
Dwight Booth
The Advocate
(253) 535-0711
(253) 312-9984
Faithful Trustee 1 yr) The Advocate
Deacon Gary Rose
Warden
(253) 537-3252
Warden Warden
Mike Mayer
Inside Guard
(206) 941-0519
Inside Guard Inside Guard
Clayton Wise
Outside Guard #1
(xxx) xxx-xxxx
Outside Guard #1 Outside Guard #1
Marian Nemia
2nd Outside Guard
(253) 847-7569
(253) 229-6036
2nd Outside Guard 2nd Outside Guard
Jason De Rosa
Trustee 3 Year
JDD0776@gmail.com
(414) 517-5595
(414) 388-5442
Trustee 3 Year Trustee 3 Year
Louie Fraire
Trustee 2 Years
Trustee 2 Year Trustee 2 Year
Darrell Joque
Trustee 1 Years
darrelljoque@comcast.net
(253) 732-3200
Trustee 1 Years Trustee 1 Years

Other Notables

Jason De Rosa
Past Grand Knight
JDD0776@gmail.com
(414) 517-5595
(414) 388-5442
Past Grand Knight Past Grand Knight
Leroy Winters
Knight's Church Director
leroy_winters@yahoo.com
(253) 531-0670
Church Director Church Director
SK Mike Rutland
District 3 Deputy
mike.rutland@kofc.org
Cell: 206-419-8120
Fax: 253-517-5824
District 3 Deputy District 3 (BUCKLEY, 9637, ENUMCLAW, 13364, PUYALLUP, 1629 & 11948, SPANAWAY, 6806, SUMNER/ORTING, 15136)
Chris Salp
Field Agent #19157
54295 Highway 112
Port Angeles, Wa. 98362
chris.salp@kofc.org
(360) 504-6383
Insurance Agent Contact Chris for info on KofC Life Insurance,Ira,Non-Ira,Roth Ira,Long Term Care & Disability Insurance needs.